WYSIWYG Web Builder on Facebook
cool enviro on YouTube
cool enviro on Twitter

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used.
This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our
website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this
information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is
removed from the system.


Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by
enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you
do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any
information about you, other than the data you choose to share
with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers
automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your
browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent
you from taking full advantage of the website.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest.
However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you
should note that we do not have any control over that other website.
Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy
of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and
such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should
exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the
website in question.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal
information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the
box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the
information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information
for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any
time by writing to or emailing us at coolenviro@gmail.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to
third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law
to do so. We may use your personal information to send you
promotional information about third parties which we think you
may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.


You may request details of personal information which we hold
about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.
A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the
information held on you please write to 2nd Floor, Chalil
Complex - Off MG Road, Behind Parthas - Cochin 682016
Kerala-India.  E-mail : service@coolenviro.com


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is
incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as
possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any
information found to be incorrect.
This privacy policy sets out how Cool Enviro Water
Engineering uses and protects any information that you give
Cool Enviro Water Engineering  when you use this website.

Cool Enviro Water Engineering  is committed to ensuring
that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide
certain information by which you can be identified when using
this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in
accordance with this privacy statement.

Cool Enviro Water Engineering  may change this policy
from time to time by updating this page. You should check this
page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any
changes. This policy is effective from 2nd February 2016.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name and job title
contact information including email address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences and
interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and
provide you with a better service, and in particular for the
following reasons:


Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and
services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new
products, special offers or other information which we think you
may find interesting using the email address which you have
provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact
you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email,
phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the
website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.
In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have
put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial
procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect
online.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on
your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and
the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you
visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond
to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its
operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and
remembering information about your preferences.